跳到正文
MarketHOT
English
摘要
SEC · EDGAR 财务披露·· 4 小时前AI 评分30

AEHR TEST SYSTEMS 2026 年度股东大会投票结果公布

AEHR TEST SYSTEMS (0001040470) (Filer)

AI 导读

AEHR TEST SYSTEMS 2026 年度股东大会选举六位董事,投票结果显示董事候选人获得多数支持。股东大会还批准了审计委员会选定的会计师事务所,并通过了高管薪酬的非约束性表决。

正文

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

 _______________________

FORM 8-K

CURRENT REPORT

Pursuant to Section 13 OR 15(d) of The Securities Exchange Act of 1934

Date of Report (Date of earliest event reported)

October 19, 2026

 _______________________

AEHR TEST SYSTEMS

(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)

California

000-22893

94-2424084

(State or other jurisdiction

of incorporation)

(Commission File Number)

(IRS Employer

Identification No.)

400 KATO TERRACE

FREMONT, CA 94539

(Address of principal executive offices, including zip code)

510-623-9400

(Registrant’s telephone number, including area code)

N/A

(Former name or former address, if changed since last report)

Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions (see General Instruction A.2. below):

☐

Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)

☐

Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)

☐

Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))

☐

Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (§230.405 of this chapter) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (§240.12b-2 of this chapter).

Emerging growth company ☐

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. ☐

Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:

Title of each class

Trading Symbol(s)

Name of each exchange on which registered

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share

AEHR

The NASDAQ Capital Market

 
 

Item 5.07. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.

The Annual Meeting of shareholders of Aehr Test Systems (the “Company”) was held on October 19, 2026 (the “Annual Meeting”). There were 32,659,546 shares of common stock entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting and 22,928,987 shares were present in person or by proxy.

Three items of business were acted upon by the shareholders at the Annual Meeting. The final voting results are as follows:

Proposal One: Elect Directors of the Company.

VOTES

VOTES

BROKER

NOMINEE

FOR

WITHHELD

NON-VOTES

Rhea J. Posedel13,494,8202,583,5356,850,632
Gayn Erickson15,932,027146,3286,850,632
Fariba Danesh15,718,153360,2026,850,632
Laura Oliphant15,621,279457,0766,850,632
Geoffrey G. Scott14,590,0331,488,3226,850,632
Howard T. Slayen14,703,0351,375,3206,850,632

Each of the six nominees was elected to serve as a director until the next Annual Meeting or until his or her successor is elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier retirement, resignation, disqualification, removal, or death.

Proposal Two: Ratify the selection, by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors, of BPM LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending June 25, 2027.

VOTES

VOTES

VOTES

BROKER

PROPOSAL

FOR

AGAINST

ABSTAIN

NON-VOTES

TWO22,678,561146,553103,873-

The foregoing proposal was accordingly ratified.

Proposal Three: Approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers.

VOTES

VOTES

VOTES

BROKER

PROPOSAL

FOR

AGAINST

ABSTAIN

NON-VOTES

THREE15,164,072862,01952,2646,850,632

The foregoing proposal was approved.

 
2
 

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.

 

Aehr Test Systems

(Registrant)

    

Date: October 20, 2026

By:/s/ Chris P. Siu

Chris P. Siu

 
  

Executive Vice President of Finance and

 
  

Chief Financial Officer

 
 
3

来源:SEC EDGAR · 本站存档