跳到正文
MarketHOT
English
摘要
SEC · EDGAR 财务披露·· 7 小时前AI 评分19

TSMC提交6-K:披露董事及高管9月持股变动

6-K - TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTD (0001046179) (Filer)

AI 导读

TSMC于10月22日提交Form 6-K,披露董事、高管及持股超过10%的股东在9月的持股变化。报告列出董事长兼首席执行官魏哲家等人的持股数量;股份质押、资产购置或处置、董事会批准的资本拨款、无担保债券发行及普通股注销均为无。

正文

1934 Act Registration No. 1-14700

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

_____________________________

FORM 6-K

_____________________________

REPORT OF FOREIGN PRIVATE ISSUER

PURSUANT TO RULE 13a-16 OR 15d-16 UNDER

THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the month of October 2026

(Commission File Number: 001-14700)

_____________________________

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited

(Translation of Registrant’s Name Into English)

_____________________________

No. 8, Li-Hsin Road 6

Hsinchu Science Park

Hsinchu 300-096, Taiwan
Republic of China

(Address of Principal Executive Offices)

_____________________________

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant files or will file annual reports under cover of Form 20-F or Form 40-F.

Form 20-F  x            Form 40-F  o

Indicate by check mark if the registrant is submitting the Form 6-K in papers as permitted by Regulation S-T Rule 101(b)(1):o

Indicate by check mark if the registrant is submitting the Form 6-K in papers as permitted by Regulation S-T Rule 101(b)(7):o


SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
Date: October 22, 2026By/s/ Wendell Huang
Wendell Huang
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
   

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited

("TSMC"; NYSE: TSM)

This is to report 1) the changes in the shareholdings of TSMC board of directors, executive officers and shareholders who own more than 10% of total outstanding common shares of TSMC; 2) the changes in the pledge of TSMC common shares by TSMC board of directors, executive officers and shareholders who own more than 10% of total outstanding common shares of TSMC; 3) the acquisition and disposition of assets by TSMC and its subsidiaries; 4) the capital appropriations approved by TSMC board of directors; 5) the unsecured bonds issued by TSMC and its subsidiaries and 6) the cancellation of TSMC common shares for the month of September 2026.

1.The changes in the shareholdings of TSMC board of directors, executive officers and shareholders who own more than 10% of total outstanding common shares of TSMC:

TitleNameNumber of shares held as ofChanges
8/31/20269/30/2026
Chairman & Chief Executive OfficerC.C. Wei8,152,6108,356,985204,375 
Executive Vice President and Co-Chief Operating OfficerY.P. Chyn9,362,0429,394,24632,204 
Executive Vice President and Co-Chief Operating OfficerY.J. Mii1,254,0571,286,26132,204 
Senior Vice President and Deputy Co-Chief Operating Officer / Chief Information Security OfficerCliff Hou723,205771,22948,024 
Senior Vice President and Deputy Co-Chief Operating OfficerKevin Zhang329,663349,97620,313 
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Governance OfficerSylvia Fang1,310,2981,350,80140,503 
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial OfficerWendell Huang1,811,5431,831,85620,313 
Senior Vice PresidentY.L. Wang1,497,9211,510,80212,881 
Senior Vice PresidentT.S. Chang317,638346,58028,942 
Senior Vice PresidentMichael Wu829,171842,05212,881 
Senior Vice PresidentGeoffrey Yeap213,375243,38330,008 
Senior Vice PresidentJonathan Lee512,032524,91312,881 
Vice PresidentMin Cao542,349555,23012,881 
Vice PresidentSimon Jang445,879454,0548,175 
Vice PresidentC.S. Yoo2,869,4462,877,6218,175 
Vice PresidentJun He120,119140,73520,616 
Vice President and Chief Information OfficerChris Horng-Dar Lin143,184164,37221,188 

TitleNameNumber of shares held as ofChanges
8/31/20269/30/2026
Vice PresidentArthur Chuang3,488,3053,509,36821,063 
Vice PresidentL.C. Lu291,716299,8918,175 
Vice PresidentK.C. Hsu190,924199,0998,175 
Vice PresidentRay Chuang345,738365,23919,501 


Note: Shareholdings include shares held by the related parties.

2.The changes in the pledge of TSMC common shares by TSMC board of directors, executive officers and shareholders who own more than 10% of total outstanding common shares of TSMC:
None.

3.The acquisition and disposition of assets by TSMC and its subsidiaries:

None.

4.The capital appropriations approved by TSMC board of directors:

None.

5.The unsecured bonds issued by TSMC and its subsidiaries:
None.

6.The cancellation of TSMC common shares:

None.

来源:SEC EDGAR · 本站存档